RBI Security Guard Recruitment 2021

RBI Security guard recruitment. Reserve Bank Of India RBI has invited application for security guard vacancy 2021. interested and eligible candidate can apply Before The Last date.

RBI Recruitment security guard
RBI RECRUITMENT 2021

Important dates Of RBI Recruitment

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Begin : 22/01/2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 12/02/2021
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 12/02/2021
Exam Date : February / March 2021
General / OBC / EWS : 50/-
SC / ST : 50/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
RBI Recruitment 2021

Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details For The Post Of RBI Security guard Recruitment Are Given Below As Office Wise And Category Wise. Interested Candidates Can Apply Before the Waiting of last Date.

Total Number Of Vacancy = (241) Total Post

Post NameTotal VacancyEligibility
Security Guard241Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India OR EX Serviceman.

Age Limit For RBI security Guard Recruitment

  • Minimum Age : Eighteen Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Office Wise And Category Vacancy List

RBI Office Wise And Category Wise vacancy list Are given Below Candidates can Read Carefully Before Apply.

Office NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad2021207
Bangalure6132012
Bhopal5111210
Bhubaneswar4012108
Chandigarh1010002
Chennai16230122
Guwahati3101611
Hyderabad1000203
Jaipur5102210
Jammu1020104
Kanpur2012005
Kolkata5153115
Lucknow4010005
Mumbai4181581284
Nagpur5122212
New Delhi8153017
Patna4123111
Thiruvananthapuram0012003
Category and Office Wise Vacancy List

Apply Online From Below Links

Candidate Can Read Full Notification From Below Links Before Apply.

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Links to Apply Online

How to Apply Step By Step:

  1. Before apply Interested Candidate Can Read Full Notification
  2. Go to Registration Link And Fill up The Form.
  3. After Registration Go to The Login Link And Fill Up The Form
  4. Go to Payment Mode And Do Payment.
  5. Take Printout For Future Reference. Done

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!